Home >> Global News >> Announcement of Finalists for Young Stars 2017

GLOBAL NEWS

Announcement of Finalists for Young Stars 2017
adobo magazine, June 12, 2017 | 2:07am

BUSAN - AD STARS 2017 is pleased to announce the Finalists for this year's Young Stars AD Competition. A total of 41 teams representing mostly Asian countries (with a smattering of entries from Europe, South America, and Africa) are vying for the prize. 

The teams are:

No.
Nation
Team Name
Member
Name
1
Brazil
Thomaz & Chaves
2
Thomaz Jefferson
Eduardo Chaves
2
China
Here U are
2
Ningshan Kang
Wanni Su
3
China
Ginger
3
Andi Tong
Ran Yan
Yilai Xu
4
China
WWW lab
3
Liu Yiqing
Huang Peishan
He Aizhe
5
China
Team G
3
Choi Chin Pang
Luo Wan Ying
Wu Jun Lin
6
China
Walkers
3
LI XINGMEI
WANG YEHUI
MAO XIANGYI
7
China
Think Tank
3
LIANGSHIPENG
WANGYUAN
CHENGYINGQIAN
8
Hong kong
Rosies@work
2
FUNG Yin Yee Lois
LAW Ching
9
Hong Kong
Command KEY
3
Cheng Ka Wing Kavieng
Cai Shao Lang
Lai Zhi Cheng
10
Indonesia
SAMARATUNGGA
3
Anugerah Dwitama Yusuf
Ratih Latifah Murniati
Puspita Kirana
11
Japan
Nihon University College
Of art
3
Erika Ikeda
Sakura Kai
Chiharu Ishii
12
Japan
Wasabi Girls
3
HARUNO OGO
MIO YASUKAWA
AIKA TATSUMI
13
Japan
ADventurer
3
Hideo Maenaka
Taiki Matsuyama
Naoya Sugimoto
14
Japan
Blue
3
Haruka Ohno
Nozomi Monna
Sumire Yamasoto
15
Japan
Shrimp
3
Mayuka Fujiwara
Ruka Yamauchi
Moe Okuda
16
Japan
Oh!sushi
3
Natsumi Asai
Marina Kuramata
Benio Tanaka
17
Japan
an.pon.tan
3
Junji Nishida
Tatsumi Syouta
TasukuIwasaki
18
Kenya
Indonesia
Chnia
#ICLICKERS
3
Valentine Wanjiku
Larasati
Danika
19
Korea
Goodad
3
Hyeonji Kim
Jonghak Lee
Dongwon Kim
20
Korea
3MAC
3
Min Ahn
Gilhwan Hyun
Jaehyun An
21
Korea
SPECTRUM
3
Hyungseuck Lee 
Woongsun Jang 
Kyoungjong Noh 
22
Korea
Bounce
3
Yoonhyung Seok
Jisun Ryu
Sangmin Lee
23
Korea
For U
3
Seohyeon Kwon 
Younghoon Park
Yangwon Jo
24
Korea
Kim’s coffee
3
Junsik Kim
Seungho Jeong
Jinwon Chung
25
Korea
THE MARTIAN
2
KI-SEON JANG 
YE-RI LEE 
26
Korea
Wonderwood
3
Yohan Jeong
Hyungjun Cho
Yereen Shin
27
Korea
AD.C
3
Jong-hun Kim
Yeong-geun Jang
Hyang-do Shin
28
Korea
Young℃
2
Jaeyoung Kim 
Soyoung Kim
29
Korea
Star Seekers
3
Dahyun Jang
Jeongseop Lim
Heeyoung Chae
30
Korea
MAD FROGS
3
Gyeong-jin Huh
Jeong Si-Yun
Kim Jong Hak
31
Korea
3 Idiots
3
Sungwoo Choi
Seonghun Lee
Minsoo Kim
32
Korea
Taiwan
Korea
I got a ponytail
3
Subin Kim
TSEWEI LIN
Hyemin Choi
33
Russia
PTES
2
Maria Kupriyanova
Olesya Surkova
34
Russia
H&H
(Handpan&Harmonica)
2
Ksenia Kopalova
Natalia Savinova
35
Russia
Long Lung
3
Ekaterina Lyapina
Anastasia Aleshina
Arthur Salikhov
36
Russia
Space Case
3
Evgenii Kiselev
Anastasiia Chikhanova
Sviatoslav Kilesso
37
Russia
NASKI
3
Anastasiya Kadatskaya
Toporkova Kira
Nikulina Ekaterina
38
Singapore
Netherlands
Singapore
Wild Cards
3
Hakanah Rathi
Bas de Lange
Jazree Lee Mei
39
Thailand
DIFFERER
3
Thitiyanee Krueayai
Chacriya Soonglang
Nattakit Keeratirat
40
Thailand
A Team
3
Suparak Tosaksri
Chayani Yilansuwan
Intuon Kunakorntum
41
Thailand
Ka&Kab
2
Eunjeong Hwang
Inho Kim

Announcement of Finalists for Young Stars 2017

BUSAN - AD STARS 2017 is pleased to announce the Finalists for this year's Young Stars AD Competition. A total of 41 teams representing mostly Asian countries (with a smattering of entries from Europe, South America, and Africa) are vying for the prize. 

The teams are:

No.
Nation
Team Name
Member
Name
1
Brazil
Thomaz & Chaves
2
Thomaz Jefferson
Eduardo Chaves
2
China
Here U are
2
Ningshan Kang
Wanni Su
3
China
Ginger
3
Andi Tong
Ran Yan
Yilai Xu
4
China
WWW lab
3
Liu Yiqing
Huang Peishan
He Aizhe
5
China
Team G
3
Choi Chin Pang
Luo Wan Ying
Wu Jun Lin
6
China
Walkers
3
LI XINGMEI
WANG YEHUI
MAO XIANGYI
7
China
Think Tank
3
LIANGSHIPENG
WANGYUAN
CHENGYINGQIAN
8
Hong kong
Rosies@work
2
FUNG Yin Yee Lois
LAW Ching
9
Hong Kong
Command KEY
3
Cheng Ka Wing Kavieng
Cai Shao Lang
Lai Zhi Cheng
10
Indonesia
SAMARATUNGGA
3
Anugerah Dwitama Yusuf
Ratih Latifah Murniati
Puspita Kirana
11
Japan
Nihon University College
Of art
3
Erika Ikeda
Sakura Kai
Chiharu Ishii
12
Japan
Wasabi Girls
3
HARUNO OGO
MIO YASUKAWA
AIKA TATSUMI
13
Japan
ADventurer
3
Hideo Maenaka
Taiki Matsuyama
Naoya Sugimoto
14
Japan
Blue
3
Haruka Ohno
Nozomi Monna
Sumire Yamasoto
15
Japan
Shrimp
3
Mayuka Fujiwara
Ruka Yamauchi
Moe Okuda
16
Japan
Oh!sushi
3
Natsumi Asai
Marina Kuramata
Benio Tanaka
17
Japan
an.pon.tan
3
Junji Nishida
Tatsumi Syouta
TasukuIwasaki
18
Kenya
Indonesia
Chnia
#ICLICKERS
3
Valentine Wanjiku
Larasati
Danika
19
Korea
Goodad
3
Hyeonji Kim
Jonghak Lee
Dongwon Kim
20
Korea
3MAC
3
Min Ahn
Gilhwan Hyun
Jaehyun An
21
Korea
SPECTRUM
3
Hyungseuck Lee 
Woongsun Jang 
Kyoungjong Noh 
22
Korea
Bounce
3
Yoonhyung Seok
Jisun Ryu
Sangmin Lee
23
Korea
For U
3
Seohyeon Kwon 
Younghoon Park
Yangwon Jo
24
Korea
Kim’s coffee
3
Junsik Kim
Seungho Jeong
Jinwon Chung
25
Korea
THE MARTIAN
2
KI-SEON JANG 
YE-RI LEE 
26
Korea
Wonderwood
3
Yohan Jeong
Hyungjun Cho
Yereen Shin
27
Korea
AD.C
3
Jong-hun Kim
Yeong-geun Jang
Hyang-do Shin
28
Korea
Young℃
2
Jaeyoung Kim 
Soyoung Kim
29
Korea
Star Seekers
3
Dahyun Jang
Jeongseop Lim
Heeyoung Chae
30
Korea
MAD FROGS
3
Gyeong-jin Huh
Jeong Si-Yun
Kim Jong Hak
31
Korea
3 Idiots
3
Sungwoo Choi
Seonghun Lee
Minsoo Kim
32
Korea
Taiwan
Korea
I got a ponytail
3
Subin Kim
TSEWEI LIN
Hyemin Choi
33
Russia
PTES
2
Maria Kupriyanova
Olesya Surkova
34
Russia
H&H
(Handpan&Harmonica)
2
Ksenia Kopalova
Natalia Savinova
35
Russia
Long Lung
3
Ekaterina Lyapina
Anastasia Aleshina
Arthur Salikhov
36
Russia
Space Case
3
Evgenii Kiselev
Anastasiia Chikhanova
Sviatoslav Kilesso
37
Russia
NASKI
3
Anastasiya Kadatskaya
Toporkova Kira
Nikulina Ekaterina
38
Singapore
Netherlands
Singapore
Wild Cards
3
Hakanah Rathi
Bas de Lange
Jazree Lee Mei
39
Thailand
DIFFERER
3
Thitiyanee Krueayai
Chacriya Soonglang
Nattakit Keeratirat
40
Thailand
A Team
3
Suparak Tosaksri
Chayani Yilansuwan
Intuon Kunakorntum
41
Thailand
Ka&Kab
2
Eunjeong Hwang
Inho Kim